ULD Management · Integrators · South Asia

Real-Time ULD Management & Tracking for Integrators & Express Carriers in Bangladesh

Track, position, and optimize every unit load device across your network with real-time visibility and automated space optimization.

30%

fewer empty ULD moves

10-Day

Go-Live SLA

24/7

Engineer Support

Why integrators & express carriers in Bangladesh choose Belli for ULD management

For Integrators & Express Carriers in Bangladesh, ULD management is where margins are won and lost on every departure. ULD management is the backbone of air cargo operations. Lost ULDs, poor positioning, and suboptimal space utilization cost airlines millions annually. Belli provides real-time tracking of every container and pallet across your entire network. India and South Asia represent one of the fastest-growing air cargo markets globally.

Operators routing through Mumbai (BOM) and Colombo (CMB) — carriers in the class of SpiceJet Cargo, Biman Cargo — face the same pressure: more volume, tighter slots, and zero tolerance for a load plan that leaves revenue on the ramp. Belli's ULD management targets a measurable outcome — 30% fewer empty ULD moves — and goes live in 10 days for teams operating in Bangladesh, not 12–18 months. Bangladesh deployments inherit the same SLA.

The operational reality in Bangladesh

Here is what actually breaks for integrators & express carriers in Bangladesh.

  • Customs filing bottlenecks on high-volume e-commerce shipments — compounded in Bangladesh by multi-airport operations across India's vast geography
  • Capacity planning split across owned fleet and commercial belly space — compounded in Bangladesh by temperature-sensitive pharmaceutical cargo
  • Manual exception handling stalling automated sortation flows
  • Bangladesh-specific: ASYCUDA customs system. Garment industry export cargo dominance.

What changes with Belli

What integrators & express carriers get instead:

  • Integrated capacity planning across fleet and belly space
  • Throughput engineered for millions of shipments per day
  • Automated exception handling that keeps sortation moving

Before Belli: Airlines lose track of 5-15% of their ULD fleet at any given time. Poor positioning creates bottlenecks and empty flights. After Belli: Real-time visibility of 100% of ULD inventory. AI-optimized positioning reduces empty ULD movements by 30%.

How Belli's ULD Management works in Bangladesh

Belli's ULD management runs as one connected workflow, configured for Bangladesh from day one.

In practice, that means ULD lifecycle tracking, real-time ULD inventory and positioning, and AI-powered space optimization. Belli also covers damage and serviceability tracking against Bangladesh's specific constraints. Every step is auditable, and changes deploy continuously rather than in quarterly batches.

Built for Bangladesh's requirements

Belli was deployed with South Asia's operational texture in mind, not retrofitted to it. India and South Asia represent one of the fastest-growing air cargo markets globally.

That shows up in the details: new greenfield airports creating hub opportunities; domestic e-commerce growth driving air cargo volumes; and sri Lanka and Bangladesh customs system integration. Bangladesh adds its own layer — ASYCUDA customs system. Garment industry export cargo dominance. Carriers such as SpiceJet Cargo, Biman Cargo, Air India Cargo operate against exactly these conditions.

Going live in 10 days in Bangladesh

Belli treats implementation as a sprint, not a saga. Historical AWBs, allotments, and contracts move across without re-keying. Cutover happens with a Belli engineer on the line, not a ticket queue. Support is a person who knows your account, available around the clock.

The bottom line for Integrators & Express Carriers in Bangladesh

The decision comes down to one question for Bangladesh operators. The status quo is expensive precisely because it looks free. The return is specific, not aspirational — 30% fewer empty ULD moves. This is no longer the frontier — it is the new baseline. See the live demo, or talk to an engineer the same day.

ULD Management

Before and after Belli

✗ Before Belli

Airlines lose track of 5-15% of their ULD fleet at any given time. Poor positioning creates bottlenecks and empty flights.

✓ After Belli

Real-time visibility of 100% of ULD inventory. AI-optimized positioning reduces empty ULD movements by 30%.

At a glance · Bangladesh

Specifications

Decision Makers

COO, VP Network Operations, CIO, Head of Hub Operations

Buying Triggers

E-commerce volume surge, hub automation project, network expansion

Bangladesh — specific requirements

ASYCUDA customs system. Garment industry export cargo dominance.

Key cargo hubs · South Asia region

Mumbai (BOM)Delhi (DEL)Chennai (MAA)Bangalore (BLR)Colombo (CMB)Dhaka (DAC)

Airlines in the region

✈ Air India Cargo✈ IndiGo Cargo✈ SpiceJet Cargo✈ Blue Dart Aviation✈ SriLankan Cargo✈ Biman Cargo

FAQ

Common questions

How fast can Integrators & Express Carriers in Bangladesh go live with Belli's ULD Management?

Belli's 10-day go-live SLA applies from contract signature — whether you run a single station such as Mumbai (BOM) or a multi-hub network across South Asia. Data migration, EDI connections, and operator training are included in the 10 days, versus the 12–18 months legacy vendors quote.

Does Belli's ULD Management meet Bangladesh regulatory requirements?

Yes. Bangladesh deployments handle ASYCUDA customs system. Garment industry export cargo dominance. Belli ships with the compliance workflows South Asia operators need out of the box — including domestic e-commerce growth driving air cargo volumes — so you are not building integrations after go-live.

Which South Asia carriers run cargo operations like ours?

Carriers across the region — including SpiceJet Cargo, Biman Cargo, Air India Cargo — operate the same booking-to-revenue workflows Belli automates, much of it routing through Mumbai (BOM).

What measurable result does Belli's ULD Management deliver?

Real-time visibility of 100% of ULD inventory. AI-optimized positioning reduces empty ULD movements by 30%. Typical outcome: 30% fewer empty ULD moves, with automated billing reconciliation at parcel scale.

Who in our organization owns the buying decision?

For Integrators & Express Carriers, the decision typically involves COO, VP Network Operations, CIO, Head of Hub Operations. Common triggers: E-commerce volume surge, hub automation project, network expansion.

Related pages

Software

Load PlanningAir WaybillsCapacity ManagementRevenue ManagementGround OperationsEDI MessagingCustoms APIPayments

Audience

AirlinesCargo OperatorsGround HandlersRevenue TeamsFreight ForwardersCharter OperatorsSales Agents (GSAs)

Region

Middle EastSoutheast AsiaEuropeAfricaNorth AmericaLatin America

Replace your legacy CMS in 10 days

Talk to a live cargo software engineer 24/7