South Asia

Cargo Management System — South Asia

End-to-end CMS built by the world's top 1% cargo engineers.

Why airlines and cargo operators in South Asia choose Belli for cargo management

airlines and cargo operators that depend on cargo management in South Asia can no longer absorb the cost of 18-month implementation cycles. India and South Asia represent one of the fastest-growing air cargo markets globally.

Operators routing through Mumbai (BOM) and Colombo (CMB) — carriers in the class of SpiceJet Cargo, Biman Cargo — face the same pressure: more volume, tighter slots, and zero tolerance for a load plan that leaves revenue on the ramp. Belli's cargo management targets a measurable outcome — 12% revenue recovery — and goes live in 10 days for teams operating in South Asia, not 12–18 months.

The operational reality in South Asia

The friction is specific, not generic.

    Going live in 10 days in South Asia

    Replatforming usually means a year of risk; with Belli it is a ten-day project plan. The first days are spent migrating live bookings, tariffs, and message flows. Training runs in parallel, not after the fact. A named engineer stays attached after launch — reachable 24/7, not via a portal.

    The bottom line for airlines and cargo operators in South Asia

    The bottom line for airlines and cargo operators is direct. The status quo is expensive precisely because it looks free. The return is specific, not aspirational — 12% revenue recovery. This is no longer the frontier — it is the new baseline. See the live demo, or talk to an engineer the same day.

    At a glance · South Asia

    Specifications

    Key cargo hubs

    Mumbai (BOM)Delhi (DEL)Chennai (MAA)Bangalore (BLR)Colombo (CMB)Dhaka (DAC)

    Airlines in the region

    ✈ Air India Cargo✈ IndiGo Cargo✈ SpiceJet Cargo✈ Blue Dart Aviation✈ SriLankan Cargo✈ Biman Cargo

    Explore by country

    Software modules

    Complete cargo management system

    By audience

    Built for your role

    FAQ

    Common questions

    How fast can airlines and cargo operators in South Asia go live with Belli's cargo management?

    Belli's 10-day go-live SLA applies from contract signature — whether you run a single station such as Mumbai (BOM) or a multi-hub network across South Asia. Data migration, EDI connections, and operator training are included in the 10 days, versus the 12–18 months legacy vendors quote.

    Does Belli's cargo management meet South Asia regulatory requirements?

    Yes. Belli ships with the compliance workflows South Asia operators need out of the box — including domestic e-commerce growth driving air cargo volumes — so you are not building integrations after go-live.

    Which South Asia carriers run cargo operations like ours?

    Carriers across the region — including SpiceJet Cargo, Biman Cargo, Blue Dart Aviation — operate the same booking-to-revenue workflows Belli automates, much of it routing through Mumbai (BOM).

    Related pages

    Software

    Load PlanningULD ManagementAir WaybillsCapacity ManagementRevenue ManagementGround OperationsEDI MessagingCustoms APIPayments

    Audience

    AirlinesCargo OperatorsGround HandlersRevenue TeamsFreight ForwardersIntegratorsCharter OperatorsSales Agents (GSAs)

    Region

    Middle EastSoutheast AsiaEuropeAfricaNorth AmericaLatin America

    Replace your legacy CMS in 10 days

    Talk to a live cargo software engineer 24/7