Revenue Management · Revenue Teams · Latin America

Cargo Revenue Management & Dynamic Pricing for Revenue Management Teams in Chile

Dynamic pricing engine, yield optimization, and automated billing reconciliation to maximize every kilogram of cargo revenue.

10

day monthly close

10-Day

Go-Live SLA

24/7

Engineer Support

Revenue Management built for revenue management teams in Chile

Revenue Management Teams that depend on revenue management in Chile can no longer absorb the cost of per-transaction billing surprises. Static pricing is leaving money on the table on every flight. Belli brings dynamic pricing to air cargo — adjusting rates in real time based on demand, capacity, seasonality, and competitive positioning. Latin American air cargo is driven by perishable exports, mining equipment, and growing e-commerce.

Operators routing through Panama City (PTY) and Santiago (SCL) — carriers in the class of LATAM Cargo, Azul Cargo — face the same pressure: more volume, tighter slots, and zero tolerance for a load plan that leaves revenue on the ramp. Belli's revenue management targets a measurable outcome — 10 day monthly close — and goes live in 10 days for teams operating in Chile, not 12–18 months. Chile deployments inherit the same SLA.

The operational reality in Chile

Here is what actually breaks for revenue management teams in Chile.

  • No competitive rate benchmarking or market intelligence — compounded in Chile by miami as primary gateway for Latin America-US cargo flows
  • No visibility into yield per route, per kg, per ULD position — compounded in Chile by growing e-commerce driving air freight demand
  • Monthly close taking 30-45 days with manual data pulls
  • Chile-specific: SICEX customs system. Salmon and fruit export cargo. Mining equipment imports.

What changes with Belli

The same operation, re-platformed:

  • Yield dashboards by route, aircraft type, and time period
  • Allotment control with automated overbooking management
  • Monthly close completed within 10 business days

Before Belli: Static rate cards updated quarterly. No demand visibility. Monthly close takes 30-45 days. After Belli: Dynamic rates updated hourly. Yield optimization per route. Monthly close in under 10 days.

How Belli's Revenue Management works in Chile

The mechanics are built for throughput, not paperwork — whether cargo moves through Panama City (PTY) or a dozen stations.

In practice, that means revenue forecasting and budgeting tools, RACTK dashboards, and automated billing and revenue accounting. Belli also covers dynamic pricing engine with demand-based rate adjustment against Chile's specific constraints. Every step is auditable, and changes deploy continuously rather than in quarterly batches.

Built for Chile's requirements

Running cargo in Chile means living inside its rules, not around them. Latin American air cargo is driven by perishable exports, mining equipment, and growing e-commerce.

That shows up in the details: diverse customs systems: SISCOMEX (Brazil), VUCE (Peru), MUISCA (Colombia); perishable cargo dominance requiring cold-chain management; and miami as primary gateway for Latin America-US cargo flows. Chile adds its own layer — SICEX customs system. Salmon and fruit export cargo. Mining equipment imports. Carriers such as LATAM Cargo, Azul Cargo, Aeromexico Cargo operate against exactly these conditions.

Going live in 10 days in Chile

Replatforming usually means a year of risk; with Belli it is a ten-day project plan. Your existing integrations are reconnected, not rebuilt from scratch. Operators train on their own cargo, so day one feels familiar. A named engineer stays attached after launch — reachable 24/7, not via a portal.

The bottom line for Revenue Management Teams in Chile

The decision comes down to one question for Chile operators. Each delayed integration is margin that never shows up on the P&L. Belli turns revenue management from a cost center into a measurable gain — 10 day monthly close. Operations through Panama City (PTY) move at this pace today. Start with the demo and a 10-day plan, not a pilot committee.

Revenue Management

Before and after Belli

✗ Before Belli

Static rate cards updated quarterly. No demand visibility. Monthly close takes 30-45 days.

✓ After Belli

Dynamic rates updated hourly. Yield optimization per route. Monthly close in under 10 days.

At a glance · Chile

Specifications

Decision Makers

Head of Revenue Management, VP Commercial, CFO

Buying Triggers

Revenue target miss, competitor pricing pressure, board mandate for cargo profitability

Chile — specific requirements

SICEX customs system. Salmon and fruit export cargo. Mining equipment imports.

Key cargo hubs · Latin America region

São Paulo (GRU)Bogotá (BOG)Santiago (SCL)Lima (LIM)Panama City (PTY)Mexico City (MEX)

Airlines in the region

✈ LATAM Cargo✈ Avianca Cargo✈ Copa Airlines Cargo✈ Aeromexico Cargo✈ GOL Cargo✈ Azul Cargo

FAQ

Common questions

How fast can Revenue Management Teams in Chile go live with Belli's Revenue Management?

Belli's 10-day go-live SLA applies from contract signature — whether you run a single station such as Panama City (PTY) or a multi-hub network across Latin America. Data migration, EDI connections, and operator training are included in the 10 days, versus the 12–18 months legacy vendors quote.

Does Belli's Revenue Management meet Chile regulatory requirements?

Yes. Chile deployments handle SICEX customs system. Salmon and fruit export cargo. Mining equipment imports. Belli ships with the compliance workflows Latin America operators need out of the box — including perishable cargo dominance requiring cold-chain management — so you are not building integrations after go-live.

Which Latin America carriers run cargo operations like ours?

Carriers across the region — including LATAM Cargo, Azul Cargo, Aeromexico Cargo — operate the same booking-to-revenue workflows Belli automates, much of it routing through Panama City (PTY).

What measurable result does Belli's Revenue Management deliver?

Dynamic rates updated hourly. Yield optimization per route. Monthly close in under 10 days. Typical outcome: 10 day monthly close, with automated AWB billing with zero manual reconciliation.

Who in our organization owns the buying decision?

For Revenue Management Teams, the decision typically involves Head of Revenue Management, VP Commercial, CFO. Common triggers: Revenue target miss, competitor pricing pressure, board mandate for cargo profitability.

Related pages

Software

Load PlanningULD ManagementAir WaybillsCapacity ManagementGround OperationsEDI MessagingCustoms APIPayments

Audience

AirlinesCargo OperatorsGround HandlersFreight ForwardersIntegratorsCharter OperatorsSales Agents (GSAs)

Region

Middle EastSoutheast AsiaEuropeAfricaNorth AmericaSouth Asia

Replace your legacy CMS in 10 days

Talk to a live cargo software engineer 24/7