Load Planning · Charter Operators · Southeast Asia

AI-Powered Cargo Load Planning for Charter & ACMI Operators in Singapore

Automated build-up planning with visual ULD management, weight distribution optimization, and real-time constraint validation.

12%

revenue recovery

10-Day

Go-Live SLA

24/7

Engineer Support

Why charter & ACMI operators in Singapore choose Belli for load planning

Charter & ACMI Operators that depend on load planning in Singapore can no longer absorb the cost of quarterly release schedules. Manual load planning costs airlines revenue on every single flight. Planners using spreadsheets and legacy tools make errors that cause delays, weight and balance issues, and suboptimal ULD utilization. Belli's AI load planning engine automates the entire build-up process — optimizing cargo placement across ULD positions in real time, validating weight distribution against aircraft limits, and maximizing revenue per available position on every departure. Southeast Asia is experiencing explosive air cargo growth driven by manufacturing exports, e-commerce, and the ASEAN economic corridor.

Operators routing through Manila (MNL) and Singapore (SIN) — carriers in the class of Thai Airways Cargo, Singapore Airlines Cargo — face the same pressure: more volume, tighter slots, and zero tolerance for a load plan that leaves revenue on the ramp. Belli's load planning targets a measurable outcome — 12% revenue recovery — and goes live in 10 days for teams operating in Singapore, not 12–18 months. Singapore deployments inherit the same SLA.

The operational reality in Singapore

Here is what actually breaks for charter & ACMI operators in Singapore.

  • No standard system for irregular, multi-leg routings — compounded in Singapore by multi-country regulatory compliance across 10+ ASEAN member states
  • Per-flight profitability invisible until well after the trip — compounded in Singapore by explosive cross-border e-commerce growth requiring small-shipment automation
  • Customs and overflight permits managed outside core operations
  • Singapore-specific: TradeNet customs system integration. Changi air cargo hub optimization. IATA ONE Record early adopter.

What changes with Belli

Belli replaces that with a single platform tuned for Singapore's requirements:

  • ACMI contract, lease, and block-hour tracking in one place
  • Permit and customs workflows integrated into flight planning
  • Multi-leg, multi-country routings managed as a single trip

Before Belli: Planners spend 45-90 minutes per flight on manual load plans. Errors cause last-minute offloads, weight penalties, and revenue loss. After Belli: AI generates optimal load plans in under 60 seconds. Zero weight violations. 12% average revenue recovery from better ULD utilization.

How Belli's Load Planning works in Singapore

Under the hood, load planning is engineered to remove the manual steps that slow charter & ACMI operators down.

In practice, that means AI-automated build-up optimization, integration with airline departure control systems, and hazmat and special cargo constraint checking. Belli also covers real-time weight and balance validation against Singapore's specific constraints. Every step is auditable, and changes deploy continuously rather than in quarterly batches.

Built for Singapore's requirements

Southeast Asia is not a single market — it is a set of regulators, hubs, and carrier models that punish one-size-fits-all software. Southeast Asia is experiencing explosive air cargo growth driven by manufacturing exports, e-commerce, and the ASEAN economic corridor.

That shows up in the details: high perishable cargo volumes requiring cold-chain management; ASEAN Single Window customs harmonization in progress; and multi-country regulatory compliance across 10+ ASEAN member states. Singapore adds its own layer — tradeNet customs system integration. Changi air cargo hub optimization. IATA ONE Record early adopter. Carriers such as Thai Airways Cargo, Singapore Airlines Cargo, Garuda Indonesia Cargo operate against exactly these conditions.

Going live in 10 days in Singapore

The migration is the opposite of a legacy rip-and-replace. Your existing integrations are reconnected, not rebuilt from scratch. The team is live and supported before the old system is switched off. A named engineer stays attached after launch — reachable 24/7, not via a portal.

The bottom line for Charter & ACMI Operators in Singapore

The bottom line for charter & ACMI operators is direct. Every week on legacy software is revenue quietly left on the ramp. Belli turns load planning from a cost center into a measurable gain — 12% revenue recovery. Operations through Manila (MNL) move at this pace today. Start with the demo and a 10-day plan, not a pilot committee.

Load Planning

Before and after Belli

✗ Before Belli

Planners spend 45-90 minutes per flight on manual load plans. Errors cause last-minute offloads, weight penalties, and revenue loss.

✓ After Belli

AI generates optimal load plans in under 60 seconds. Zero weight violations. 12% average revenue recovery from better ULD utilization.

At a glance · Singapore

Specifications

Decision Makers

CEO, Charter Sales Director, Head of Operations, CFO

Buying Triggers

Fleet growth, ACMI contract wins, project-cargo demand, charter market surge

Singapore — specific requirements

TradeNet customs system integration. Changi air cargo hub optimization. IATA ONE Record early adopter.

Key cargo hubs · Southeast Asia region

Singapore (SIN)Bangkok (BKK)Kuala Lumpur (KUL)Jakarta (CGK)Manila (MNL)Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)

Airlines in the region

✈ Singapore Airlines Cargo✈ Lion Air Cargo✈ Thai Airways Cargo✈ Malaysia Airlines Cargo✈ Garuda Indonesia Cargo✈ Philippine Airlines Cargo

FAQ

Common questions

How fast can Charter & ACMI Operators in Singapore go live with Belli's Load Planning?

Belli's 10-day go-live SLA applies from contract signature — whether you run a single station such as Manila (MNL) or a multi-hub network across Southeast Asia. Data migration, EDI connections, and operator training are included in the 10 days, versus the 12–18 months legacy vendors quote.

Does Belli's Load Planning meet Singapore regulatory requirements?

Yes. Singapore deployments handle TradeNet customs system integration. Changi air cargo hub optimization. IATA ONE Record early adopter. Belli ships with the compliance workflows Southeast Asia operators need out of the box — including explosive cross-border e-commerce growth requiring small-shipment automation — so you are not building integrations after go-live.

Which Southeast Asia carriers run cargo operations like ours?

Carriers across the region — including Thai Airways Cargo, Singapore Airlines Cargo, Garuda Indonesia Cargo — operate the same booking-to-revenue workflows Belli automates, much of it routing through Manila (MNL).

What measurable result does Belli's Load Planning deliver?

AI generates optimal load plans in under 60 seconds. Zero weight violations. 12% average revenue recovery from better ULD utilization. Typical outcome: 12% revenue recovery, with multi-leg, multi-country routings managed as a single trip.

Who in our organization owns the buying decision?

For Charter & ACMI Operators, the decision typically involves CEO, Charter Sales Director, Head of Operations, CFO. Common triggers: Fleet growth, ACMI contract wins, project-cargo demand, charter market surge.

Related pages

Software

ULD ManagementAir WaybillsCapacity ManagementRevenue ManagementGround OperationsEDI MessagingCustoms APIPayments

Audience

AirlinesCargo OperatorsGround HandlersRevenue TeamsFreight ForwardersIntegratorsSales Agents (GSAs)

Region

Middle EastEuropeAfricaNorth AmericaSouth AsiaLatin America

Replace your legacy CMS in 10 days

Talk to a live cargo software engineer 24/7